Keep on dreaming
I had dreamt a lot and still dreaming more than a lot and will remain dreaming a lot as long as I'm alive.
I am Maizatul Shahirah. will becoming 18 y/o soon.
Dear self, you're who you choose to be. Nobody is going to come and save you. You've got to save yourself. Nobody is going to give you anything. You've got to go out and fight for it. Nobody knows what you want, except you, and nobody will be as sorry as if you don't get it. So don't give up on your dreams!
Assalamualaikum. well I guess I'm supposed to be sleeping by now but yah here i am. sitting on the bed, cuddling my cookie monster & thinking on what to write in my new-blog-skin look. okay where should i start? since the last post that i'd updated was sebulan yang lalu rasanya. haha. laziness has become a mega-virus-that-can't-recover-in-the-mean-time sepanjang digelar penganggur sementara. well, bad habits die hard. haha okay cut the crap. so where am i... okay tadi was my last day kerja kat tadika. malu nak cakap, tapi tadi rasa a bit choked up bila budak budak peluk tanya nak pergi mana. so cukup only for 4 months as a 'teacher sampingan'. i'd learnt many things tanpa saya sedar sebenarya. patience's the most important. honestly, kadang-kadang memang rasa geramnya dengan budak budak ni haha but they only kids. kids kids kids. they're not thinking like we used to think. okay dah dah. so banyak jugak tangkap gambar derang ni. simpan buat kenangan of course. so here are some of the pictures. btw i really love the close-up photos i'd taken. mihmihmih

So after this, lepak lepak je kat rumah. till the end of the month. InshaAllah i'll go to matric in Pahang. but i'm still hoping for the upu. but people says don't count your chickens before they've hatched. redha dan tawakal je sekarang but tbh its easier said than done. sebab pahang jauh gila okay jauh gila. tak boleh nak balik selalu :( so sementara tunggu ni, i'll watching movie & reading novels. 

Out of curiousity, i'd kept thinking of something that sometimes make me so messed up. you know, the smallest thing can change your life. in the blink of an eye, something happens by chance, when you least expect it sets you on a course that you never planned into a future you never imagined. I'd always thought and asked myself 'Where will it take you?' day after day I realized that this is the journey of my lives. my search for the light. and i'm more aware that sometimes finding the light means I must pass through the deepest darkness. what doesn't kill us makes us stronger anyway! okay its already 3am now. so till the next post then. Assalamualaikum! :)

icon and colours
inspiration, labels
 « Older